General Election 2017

Overall Votes & Results

Party # Seats
FNM 35
PLP 4
DNA 0
Other 0
Election NEWS Update

5:53PM - MAY 11, 2017- Ballot recount in Englerston continues Hanna-Martin remains unofficial winner

5:53PM - MAY 11, 2017- Ballot recount in various constituencies continue

10:49PM - PRIME MINISTER Elect Minnis addresses FNM crowd at VICTORY RALLY...

10:31PM - Unofficial Statement from Branville McCartney

10:16PM - Unofficial Winner-Freetown(Dionisio D'aguilar FNM)

10:16PM - Unofficial Winner-West Grand Bahama(Pakesia Parker FNM)

10:10PM - Unofficial Winner-Englerston (Glenyss Hanna-Martin PLP)

10:10PM - Unofficial Winner-St. Barnabas (Shanendon Cartwright FNM)

10:08PM - Unofficial Winner-Bamboo Town (Renward Wells FNM)

10:06PM - Unofficial Winner-Bain Town & Grants Town (Travis Robinson FNM)

9:37PM - Results are in from Tall Pines

9:16PM - Results continue to come in...

8:39PM - Results are in from Moriah

8:39PM - Results are in from Golden Gates for polling divisions 1, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10 & 11

8:45 - PLP makes unofficial statement

8:39PM - Results are in from St. Anne's for polling divisions 1, 2, 7, & 9

8:35PM - Results are in from Yamacraw for polling divisions 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9, 11

8:34PM - Results are in from Long Island for polling divisions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

8:09PM - Results are in from Central & Grand Bahama for polling divisions 1, 5, 11 & 12

8:08PM - Results are in from Marco City

8:05PM - Results are in from West Grand Bahama & Bimini for polling divisions 1 & 11

7:56PM - Results are in from Nassau Village for polling division 1

7:51PM - Results are in from Killarney for polling division 12

7:49PM - Results are in from Marco City

7:41PM - Results are in from Southern Shores Beach for polling divisions 1, 9, 11, & 12

7:40PM - Results are in from South Beach for polling divisions 5, 7

7:35PM - Results are in from East Grand Bahama for polling divisions 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 15, 16

7:32PM - Results are in from Grand Bahama (Pineridge) for polling divisions 1, 6, 9 & 10

7:27PM - Results are in from North Abaco for polling divisions 1 3 & 7

7:25PM - Results are in from Carmichael for polling division 12

7:24PM - Results are in from North Eleuthera for polling division 7

7:19PM - Results are in from South Beach for polling division 12

7:19PM - Results are in from Mangrove Cay & South Andros 38% of results are in

7:16PM - Results are in from Exuma & Ragged Island for polling division 11

7:15PM - Results are in from Carmichael for polling division 3

7:09PM - Results are in from Carmichael for polling division 6

7:07PM - Results are in from Central & Grand Bahama for polling divisions 10 & 14

7:05PM - Results are in from North Eleuthera for polling division 8

7:03PM - Results are in from Grand Bahama (Pineridge) for polling division 6

7:01PM - Results are in from North Andros & Berry Islands for polling divisions 10 & 12

6:55PM - Results are in from Central & North Eleuthera for polling divisions 7, 8 & 9

6:49PM - Partial Results are in from North Andros & Berry Islands for polling division 7

6:33PM - Results are in from Exuma & Ragged Island for polling divisions 1-4.

5:58PM - Killarney Polling Division #5 to be extended to 6:20pm

4:30PM - Seabreeze Constituency voting will be allowed in Polling Division 4 for an additional two hours until 8:00 p.m.

3:40PM - Elizabeth Polling Division 11 which has been extended until 8.15 p.m.

3:30PM - Elizabeth Constituency voting open until 6.15 p.m

3:30PM - The Parliamentary Commissioner, Mr. Charles Albury, wishes to advise voters in the Elizabeth Constituency that due to some technical
problems related to a few ballots, voting had to be suspended to allow for these issues to be resolved.

1:30PM - Free National Movement (FNM) Leader Dr. Hubert Minnis said today he has received reports of voting irregularities in at least five constituencies

12:10pm - Voting is well underway around the country.

PM hints at disciplinary action over advance pollPM hints at disciplinary action over advance poll

A full reporting on yesterday's challenge-ridden advance poll was expected to be delivered to Prime Minister Perry Christie last night, a report that the Prime Minister said will guide him in determining whether Parliamentary Commissioner Sherlyn Hall oversees the May 10 election.
Two winding lines of voters, many of whom endured a five-hour wait in sweltering conditions... Read more.

Election Results

Constituency Winner Constituency Winner
Bain Town & Grants Town FNM Long Island FNM
Bamboo Town FNM Mangrove Cay & South Andros PLP
Carmichael FNM Marathon FNM
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Sal PLP Marco City FNM
Central & South Abaco FNM MICAL FNM
Central & South Eleuthera FNM Mount Moriah FNM
Central Grand Bahama FNM Nassau Village FNM
Centreville FNM North Abaco FNM
East Grand Bahama FNM North Andros & Berry Islands FNM
Elizabeth FNM North Eleuthera FNM
Englerston PLP Pineridge FNM
Exumas and Ragged Island PLP Pinewood FNM
Fort Charlotte FNM Seabreeze FNM
Fox Hill FNM South Beach FNM
Freetown FNM Southern Shores FNM
Garden Hills FNM St Barnabas FNM
Golden Gates FNM St. Anne's FNM
Golden Isles FNM Tall Pines FNM
Killarney FNM West Grand Bahama & Bimini FNM
Yamacraw FNM
 
Total Seats
FNM 35
PLP 4
DNA 0
BCP 0
IND 0

Constituency Results

Bain Town & Grants Town
Party # Votes
FNM 2175
PLP 1252
DNA 129
Other 26
Bamboo Town
Party # Votes
FNM 2561
PLP 1512
DNA 604
Other 28

Carmichael
Party # Votes
FNM 3073
PLP 1595
DNA 338
Other 44
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador
Party # Votes
FNM 548
PLP 852
DNA 12
Other 0

Central & South Abaco
Party # Votes
FNM 1946
PLP 917
DNA 70
Other 26
Central & South Eleuthera
Party # Votes
FNM 1741
PLP 1680
DNA 31
Other 0

Central Grand Bahama
Party # Votes
FNM 3654
PLP 1749
DNA 174
Other 0
Centreville
Party # Votes
FNM 1909
PLP 1905
DNA 142
Other 29

East Grand Bahama
Party # Votes
FNM 3675
PLP 1625
DNA 262
Other 0
Elizabeth
Party # Votes
FNM 2863
PLP 1419
DNA 237
Other 49

Englerston
Party # Votes
FNM 1672
PLP 1814
DNA 214
Other 8
Exuma & Ragged Island
Party # Votes
FNM 1404
PLP 1508
DNA 0
Other 12

Fort Charlotte
Party # Votes
FNM 2153
PLP 1616
DNA 172
Other 8
Fox Hill
Party # Votes
FNM 2440
PLP 2198
DNA 221
Other 26

Freetown
Party # Votes
FNM 2389
PLP 1379
DNA 160
Other 76
Garden Hills
Party # Votes
FNM 2392
PLP 1612
DNA 136
Other 22

Golden Gates
Party # Votes
FNM 2374
PLP 1818
DNA 275
Other 35
Golden Isles
Party # Votes
FNM 3374
PLP 2058
DNA 541
Other 10

Killarney
Party # Votes
FNM 4186
PLP 1092
DNA 422
Other 0
Long Island
Party # Votes
FNM 883
PLP 526
DNA 0
Other 252

Mangrove Cay & South Andros
Party # Votes
FNM 720
PLP 849
DNA 21
Other 273
Marathon
Party # Votes
FNM 2261
PLP 1955
DNA 192
Other 16

Marco City
Party # Votes
FNM 3473
PLP 1764
DNA 163
Other 0
MICAL
Party # Votes
FNM 663
PLP 601
DNA 0
Other 0

Mount Moriah
Party # Votes
FNM 2647
PLP 1589
DNA 141
Other 20
Nassau Village
Party # Votes
FNM 2538
PLP 1598
DNA 350
Other 17

North Abaco
Party # Votes
FNM 2567
PLP 1449
DNA 130
Other 15
North Andros & Berry Islands
Party # Votes
FNM 1222
PLP 1089
DNA 8
Other 1

North Eleuthera
Party # Votes
FNM 1735
PLP 1379
DNA 29
Other 0
Pineridge
Party # Votes
FNM 2496
PLP 2025
DNA 177
Other 17

Pinewood
Party # Votes
FNM 2284
PLP 1654
DNA 380
Other 6
Seabreeze
Party # Votes
FNM 2783
PLP 1558
DNA 416
Other 21

South Beach
Party # Votes
FNM 2893
PLP 1284
DNA 275
Other 63
Southern Shores
Party # Votes
FNM 2592
PLP 1791
DNA 266
Other 13

St. Anne's
Party # Votes
FNM 3547
PLP 899
DNA 228
Other 25
St. Barnabas
Party # Votes
FNM 1829
PLP 1269
DNA 145
Other 23

Tall Pines
Party # Votes
FNM 2514
PLP 2293
DNA 209
Other 4
West Grand Bahama & Bimini
Party # Votes
FNM 2638
PLP 2375
DNA 0
Other 10

Yamacraw
Party # Votes
FNM 2580
PLP 1699
DNA 141
Other 16

Constituencies & Candidates

Constituency PLP FNM DNA Ind.
Bain Town & Grants Town Dr. Bernard Nottage Travis Robinson Brenda Harris --
Bamboo Town Greg Burrows Renward Wells Branville McCartney --
Carmichael Keith Bell Desmond Bannister Busch Armbrister --
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador Philip 'Brave' Davis Gadville McDonald Samuel Strachan --
Central & South Abaco Eva Bain James Albury Ruth Flowers --
Central & South Eleuthera Clifford Scavella Hank Johnson Derek Smith --
Central Grand Bahama Julian Russell Iram Lewis Jedrick Robinson --
Centreville Perry Christie Reece Chipman Celi Moss Harold Ward
East Grand Bahama Preston Cooper K. Peter Turnquest Elkanah Pinder --
Elizabeth Alex Storr Duane Sands Prodesta Moore Terneille Burrows
Englerston Glenys Hanna-Martin Raymond Rolle Stephanie Lightbourne Alex Morley
Exuma & Ragged Island Chester Cooper Navarro Bowe -- --
Fort Charlotte Alfred Sears Mark Humes Cindy Coakley Knowles --
Fox Hill Fred Mitchell Shonel Ferguson Kendal Smith --
Freetown Wayne Munroe Dionisio D'Aguilar Karen Davis --
Garden Hills Kendal Major Brensil Rolle Youri Kemp --
Golden Gates Shane Gibson Michael Foulkes Rudy Dean Anthony Rahming
Golden Isles Michael Halkitis Vaughn Miller Stephen Greenslade Marvin Russell
Killarney Reneika Knowles Hubert Minnis Arinthia Komolafe --
Long Island Errington Rolle Adrian Gibson -- Loretta Butler-Turner
Mangrove Cay & South Andros Picewell Forbes Zendal Forbes Cyril Miller Charmaine Farrington-Austin
Marathon Jerome Fitzgerald Romauld Ferreira Emily Williams --
Marco City Norris Bain Michael Pintard Nevar Smith --
MICAL V. Alfred Gray Miriam Reckly-Emmanuel -- --
Mount Moriah Arnold Forbes Marvin Dames Leon Higgs --
Nassau Village Dion Smith D. Halson Moultrie Mario Lockhart --
North Abaco Renardo Curry Darren Allan Henfield Claire Basden Cay Mills
North Andros & Berry Islands Perry Gomez Carlton Bowleg Samuel Kemp Vincent Peet
North Eleuthera Clay Sweeting Rickey Mackey Candace Weatherford --
Pineridge Michael Darville Frederick McAlpine Leslie Lightbourne Kendal Knowles
Pinewood Khaalis Rolle Reuben Rahming Lincoln Bain Alecia Hart
Seabreeze Hope Strachan Lanisha Rolle Chris Mortimer --
South Beach Cleola Hamilton Jeff Lloyd Randy Butler Leyvon Miller
Southern Shores Kenred Dorsett Frankie Campbell Madlene Sawyer Livingstone Lynes Jr.
St. Anne's Charles Clarke Brent Symonette Margo Burrows Otis Forbes
St. Barnabas Cheryl Bazard Shanendon Cartwright Gerrino Saunders Karen Butler
Tall Pines Leslie Miller Donald Saunders Kishon Turner --
West Grand Bahama & Bimini Obie Wilchcombe Pakesia Parker-Edgecombe -- O'Brien W. Rolle
Yamacraw Melanie Griffin Elsworth Johnson Charlis Robins --
Candidate Party Net Worth
Aaron Cox BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Adrian Gibson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 506,416.00
Agnes Glinton BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Alecia Hart IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Alex Morley IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Alex Storr PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 760,928.65
Alfred Sears PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,910,760.53
Allan Bain BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Anastasia Bethell TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Andrew Stewart BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Angela Cox BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Ann Marie Glinton Rolle BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Anthony Rahming IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Arinthia Komolafe DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00
Arnold Forbes PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,968,000.00
Barrington Usher BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Branville McCartney DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 10,619,433.00
Brenda Harris DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 177,700.00
Brensil Rolle FNM - Free National Movement US$ 486,900.00
Brent Symonette FNM - Free National Movement US$ 156,235,000.00
Brunell McKenzie IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00
Busch Armbrister DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,231,631.04
Candace Weatherford DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 50,000.00
Carlton Bowleg FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,123,819.00
Carol Thompson BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Cay Mills IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Celi Moss DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 145,000.00
Charles Clarke PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 536,900.00
Charlis Robins DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 91,000.00
Charmaine Farrington-Austin IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Cheryl Bazard PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,933,584.52
Chester Cooper PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 7,915,457.00
Chris Mortimer DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 3,727,000.00
Churton Toote BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Cindy Coakley Knowles DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 593,000.00
Claire Basden DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 29,893.75
Clay Sweeting PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 971,000.00
Cleola Hamilton PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 595,612.00
Clifford Scavella PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 338,900.00
Collin Miller BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Craig Bowe IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00
Cyril Miller DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 221,000.00
D. Halson Moultrie FNM - Free National Movement US$ 780,125.00
Darren Allan Henfield FNM - Free National Movement US$ 436,938.63
David Bastian TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Denise Rolle TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Denise Wilmore BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Derek Smith DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 650,000.00
Desmond Bannister FNM - Free National Movement US$ 220,022.00
Dion Smith PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 355,290.78
Dione Pratt BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Dionisio D'Aguilar FNM - Free National Movement US$ 29,341,093.00
Don Wesley Lockhart BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Donald Saunders FNM - Free National Movement US$ 604,000.00
Dr. Bernard Nottage PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 7,217,737.73
Duane Sands FNM - Free National Movement US$ 6,011,000.00
Dwayne Huyler BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Elkanah Pinder DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,225,000.00
Elsworth Johnson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 650,500.00
Emily Williams DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 917,795.00
Errington Rolle PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,416,207.00
Eva Bain PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,369,800.00
Frankie Campbell FNM - Free National Movement US$ 522,065.00
Fred Mitchell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 340,726.00
Frederick McAlpine FNM - Free National Movement US$ 216,814.66
Frederick Rolle BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Frederick Sawyer GPP - God's People Party US$ 0.00
Gadville McDonald FNM - Free National Movement US$ 279,950.00
Gerrino Saunders DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 568,700.00
Glen Rolle TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Glenys Hanna-Martin PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 562,000.00
Greg Burrows PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,082,600.00
Hank Johnson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 491,196.00
Harold Ward IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Hope Strachan PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,251,258.40
Hubert Minnis FNM - Free National Movement US$ 12,614,904.44
Iram Lewis FNM - Free National Movement US$ 712,497.00
James Albury FNM - Free National Movement US$ 129,100.00
James Darling BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Jay Armbrister IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00
Jedrick Robinson DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 2,800.00
Jeff Lloyd FNM - Free National Movement US$ 913,102.00
Jerome Fitzgerald PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 3,950,000.00
Joshua Darling BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Julian Russell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 653,510.00
K. Peter Turnquest FNM - Free National Movement US$ 7,481,304.00
Kareem Hanchell IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00
Karen Butler IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Karen Davis DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 415,800.00
Kathleen Knowles BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Keith Bell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,102,000.00
Kendal Knowles IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Kendal Lewis BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Kendal Major PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,347,685.00
Kendal Smith DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 735,000.00
Kenred Dorsett PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,808,311.00
Khaalis Rolle PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,760,530.00
Kishon Turner DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 15,100.00
Lafita Thurston BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Lanisha Rolle FNM - Free National Movement US$ 70,422.00
Leon Higgs DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,392,153.42
Leroy Butler BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Leslie Lightbourne DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,850,000.00
Leslie Miller PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 7,057,200.00
Leyvon Miller IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Lincoln Bain DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,233,000.00
Livingstone Lynes Jr. IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Loretta Butler-Turner IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 3,136,614.20
Lorraine Arthur BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Madlene Sawyer DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,482,196.00
Margo Burrows DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 285,200.00
Mario Lockhart DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 238,000.00
Mark Humes FNM - Free National Movement US$ 71,963.12
Marlin Newton IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00
Marvin Dames FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,049,418.00
Marvin Russell IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Melanie Griffin PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 561,439.00
Michael Cox BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Michael Darville PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 3,196,000.00
Michael Foulkes FNM - Free National Movement US$ 901,397.49
Michael Halkitis PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 261,923.64
Michael Pintard FNM - Free National Movement US$ 2,319,903.27
Miriam Reckly-Emmanuel FNM - Free National Movement US$ 918,000.00
Navarro Bowe FNM - Free National Movement US$ 85,183.00
Nevar Smith DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 65,000.00
Norris Bain PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 462,451.00
O'Brien W. Rolle IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Obie Wilchcombe PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,512,751.00
Obrien Thomas Knowles BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Otis Forbes IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Pakesia Parker-Edgecombe FNM - Free National Movement US$ 216,588.00
Paul Moss TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Paul Rolle BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Perry Christie PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,038,544.00
Perry Gomez PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,906,335.00
Philip 'Brave' Davis PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 4,300,104.11
Philip Ewing BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Picewell Forbes PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 268,938.00
Preston Cooper PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 819,000.00
Prodesta Moore DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00
Randy Butler DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 11,793,676.70
Randy Rolle BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Raymond Rolle FNM - Free National Movement US$ 470,200.00
Reece Chipman FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,178,863.00
Renardo Curry PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 373,724.00
Reneika Knowles PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,480,000.00
Renward Wells FNM - Free National Movement US$ 69,215.00
Reuben Rahming FNM - Free National Movement US$ 560,707.00
Rickey Mackey FNM - Free National Movement US$ 5,006,790.00
Rodney Curry BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Romauld Ferreira FNM - Free National Movement US$ 667,062.00
Rudy Dean DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 625,000.00
Ruth Flowers DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 264,120.01
Samuel Kemp DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 96,000.00
Samuel Strachan DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 45,000.00
Shane Faustin BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Shane Gibson PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,446,785.00
Shanendon Cartwright FNM - Free National Movement US$ 107,500.00
Sharell McIntosh BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Sharmaine Adderley TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Shonel Ferguson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,060,155.00
Simon Smith BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Stephanie Lightbourne DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 797,084.00
Stephen Greenslade DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 3,957,638.00
Terneille Burrows IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 32,492.00
Travis Robinson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 7,300.00
V. Alfred Gray PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 3,595,879.70
Vaughn Miller FNM - Free National Movement US$ 604,850.00
Vincent Peet IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Wayne Munroe PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,591,500.00
Wesley Campbell BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Youri Kemp DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 125,200.00
Zendal Forbes FNM - Free National Movement US$ 321,300.00
Candidate Party Net Worth
Brent Symonette FNM - Free National Movement US$ 156,235,000.00
Dionisio D'Aguilar FNM - Free National Movement US$ 29,341,093.00
Hubert Minnis FNM - Free National Movement US$ 12,614,904.44
Randy Butler DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 11,793,676.70
Branville McCartney DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 10,619,433.00
Chester Cooper PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 7,915,457.00
K. Peter Turnquest FNM - Free National Movement US$ 7,481,304.00
Dr. Bernard Nottage PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 7,217,737.73
Leslie Miller PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 7,057,200.00
Duane Sands FNM - Free National Movement US$ 6,011,000.00
Rickey Mackey FNM - Free National Movement US$ 5,006,790.00
Philip 'Brave' Davis PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 4,300,104.11
Stephen Greenslade DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 3,957,638.00
Jerome Fitzgerald PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 3,950,000.00
Chris Mortimer DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 3,727,000.00
V. Alfred Gray PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 3,595,879.70
Michael Darville PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 3,196,000.00
Loretta Butler-Turner IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 3,136,614.20
Arnold Forbes PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,968,000.00
Cheryl Bazard PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,933,584.52
Kenred Dorsett PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,808,311.00
Wayne Munroe PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,591,500.00
Michael Pintard FNM - Free National Movement US$ 2,319,903.27
Perry Christie PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,038,544.00
Alfred Sears PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,910,760.53
Perry Gomez PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,906,335.00
Leslie Lightbourne DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,850,000.00
Khaalis Rolle PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,760,530.00
Obie Wilchcombe PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,512,751.00
Madlene Sawyer DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,482,196.00
Reneika Knowles PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,480,000.00
Shane Gibson PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,446,785.00
Errington Rolle PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,416,207.00
Leon Higgs DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,392,153.42
Eva Bain PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,369,800.00
Kendal Major PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,347,685.00
Hope Strachan PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,251,258.40
Lincoln Bain DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,233,000.00
Busch Armbrister DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,231,631.04
Elkanah Pinder DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,225,000.00
Reece Chipman FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,178,863.00
Carlton Bowleg FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,123,819.00
Keith Bell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,102,000.00
Greg Burrows PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,082,600.00
Shonel Ferguson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,060,155.00
Marvin Dames FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,049,418.00
Clay Sweeting PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 971,000.00
Miriam Reckly-Emmanuel FNM - Free National Movement US$ 918,000.00
Emily Williams DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 917,795.00
Jeff Lloyd FNM - Free National Movement US$ 913,102.00
Michael Foulkes FNM - Free National Movement US$ 901,397.49
Preston Cooper PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 819,000.00
Stephanie Lightbourne DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 797,084.00
D. Halson Moultrie FNM - Free National Movement US$ 780,125.00
Alex Storr PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 760,928.65
Kendal Smith DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 735,000.00
Iram Lewis FNM - Free National Movement US$ 712,497.00
Romauld Ferreira FNM - Free National Movement US$ 667,062.00
Julian Russell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 653,510.00
Elsworth Johnson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 650,500.00
Derek Smith DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 650,000.00
Rudy Dean DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 625,000.00
Vaughn Miller FNM - Free National Movement US$ 604,850.00
Donald Saunders FNM - Free National Movement US$ 604,000.00
Cleola Hamilton PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 595,612.00
Cindy Coakley Knowles DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 593,000.00
Gerrino Saunders DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 568,700.00
Glenys Hanna-Martin PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 562,000.00
Melanie Griffin PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 561,439.00
Reuben Rahming FNM - Free National Movement US$ 560,707.00
Charles Clarke PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 536,900.00
Frankie Campbell FNM - Free National Movement US$ 522,065.00
Adrian Gibson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 506,416.00
Hank Johnson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 491,196.00
Brensil Rolle FNM - Free National Movement US$ 486,900.00
Raymond Rolle FNM - Free National Movement US$ 470,200.00
Norris Bain PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 462,451.00
Darren Allan Henfield FNM - Free National Movement US$ 436,938.63
Karen Davis DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 415,800.00
Renardo Curry PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 373,724.00
Dion Smith PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 355,290.78
Fred Mitchell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 340,726.00
Clifford Scavella PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 338,900.00
Zendal Forbes FNM - Free National Movement US$ 321,300.00
Margo Burrows DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 285,200.00
Gadville McDonald FNM - Free National Movement US$ 279,950.00
Picewell Forbes PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 268,938.00
Ruth Flowers DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 264,120.01
Michael Halkitis PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 261,923.64
Mario Lockhart DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 238,000.00
Cyril Miller DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 221,000.00
Desmond Bannister FNM - Free National Movement US$ 220,022.00
Frederick McAlpine FNM - Free National Movement US$ 216,814.66
Pakesia Parker-Edgecombe FNM - Free National Movement US$ 216,588.00
Brenda Harris DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 177,700.00
Celi Moss DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 145,000.00
James Albury FNM - Free National Movement US$ 129,100.00
Youri Kemp DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 125,200.00
Shanendon Cartwright FNM - Free National Movement US$ 107,500.00
Samuel Kemp DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 96,000.00
Charlis Robins DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 91,000.00
Navarro Bowe FNM - Free National Movement US$ 85,183.00
Mark Humes FNM - Free National Movement US$ 71,963.12
Lanisha Rolle FNM - Free National Movement US$ 70,422.00
Renward Wells FNM - Free National Movement US$ 69,215.00
Nevar Smith DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 65,000.00
Candace Weatherford DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 50,000.00
Samuel Strachan DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 45,000.00
Terneille Burrows IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 32,492.00
Claire Basden DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 29,893.75
Kishon Turner DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 15,100.00
Travis Robinson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 7,300.00
Jedrick Robinson DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 2,800.00
Aaron Cox BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Agnes Glinton BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Alecia Hart IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Alex Morley IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Allan Bain BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Anastasia Bethell TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Andrew Stewart BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Angela Cox BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Ann Marie Glinton Rolle BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Anthony Rahming IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Arinthia Komolafe DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00
Barrington Usher BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Brunell McKenzie IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00
Carol Thompson BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Cay Mills IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Charmaine Farrington-Austin IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Churton Toote BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Collin Miller BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Craig Bowe IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00
David Bastian TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Denise Rolle TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Denise Wilmore BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Dione Pratt BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Don Wesley Lockhart BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Dwayne Huyler BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Frederick Rolle BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Frederick Sawyer GPP - God's People Party US$ 0.00
Glen Rolle TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Harold Ward IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
James Darling BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Jay Armbrister IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00
Joshua Darling BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Kareem Hanchell IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00
Karen Butler IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Kathleen Knowles BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Kendal Knowles IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Kendal Lewis BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Lafita Thurston BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Leroy Butler BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Leyvon Miller IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Livingstone Lynes Jr. IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Lorraine Arthur BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Marlin Newton IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00
Marvin Russell IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Michael Cox BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
O'Brien W. Rolle IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Obrien Thomas Knowles BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Otis Forbes IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Paul Moss TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Paul Rolle BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Philip Ewing BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Prodesta Moore DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00
Randy Rolle BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Rodney Curry BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00
Shane Faustin BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Sharell McIntosh BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Sharmaine Adderley TPM - The People�s Movement US$ 0.00
Simon Smith BCP - Bahamas Constitution Party US$ 0.00
Vincent Peet IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00
Wesley Campbell BNCP - Bahamas National Coalition Party US$ 0.00

Cu cum commodo regione definiebas。 Cum ea eros laboramus, audire deseruisse his at, munere aeterno ut quo。 Et ius doming causae philosophia, vitae bonorum intellegat usu cu。

Tale dolor mea ex, te enim assum suscipit cum, vix aliquid omittantur in. Duo eu cibo dolorum menandri, nam sumo dicit admodum ei. Ne mazim commune honestatis cum, mentitum phaedrum sit et.

Election Overview

The Bahamas Geberal Elections 2017 will be held Wednesday, May 10, 2017, and will determine the next governing party of the Commonwealth of The Bahamas. There are presently 39 seats available in Parliament representing the 39 constituencies in the country.

小米彩票平台 The Progressive Liberal Party (PLP) won the last general election in 2012 by a landslide, winning 29 of the 38 seats available at the time, with the Free National Movement (FNM) occupying the remaining 9 seats. The third party, the Democratic National Alliance presented a full contingent of 38 candidates but was unsuccessful in securing a representative in the House of Assembly.

Parties And Political Agendas

Registered Voters - 201,964



The Parties
Free National Movement (FNM)Free National Movement (FNM)

The Free National Movement (FNM) is led by Dr. Hubert Minnis with Peter Turnquest serving as Deputy Leader for the party.
FNM | The Free National Movement (FNM) led by Dr. Hubert Minnis has 39 candidates in the upcoming Bahamas General Elections 2017. If the FNM is victorious, it will be the first time in history that they�ve won while not under the leadership of Hubert Ingraham.
Download The FNM's 2017 Manifesto here.


Progressive Liberal Party (PLP)Progressive Liberal Party (PLP)

The Progressive Liberal Party is led by the Right Honorable Perry G. Christie, Prime Minister of The Bahamas and Member of Parliament for Centreville. The Deputy Leader of the PLP is the Honorable Philip "Brave" Davis who held the position of Deputy Prime Minister prior to the House being dissolved.
PLP | The Progressive Liberal Party (PLP) led by The Honourable Perry Christie has 39 candidates in the upcoming Bahamas General Elections 2017. The PLP was founded in 1953 and historically came to power in 1967 under the leadership of The Right Honorable Sir Lynden Oscar Pindling and maintained that power for 25 years.
Download The PLP's Charter 2017 here.


Democratic National Alliance (DNA)Democratic National Alliance (DNA)

The Democratic National Alliance (DNA) is led by political hopeful Branville McCartney, with well known Bahamian businessman Christopher Mortimer serving as Deputy Leader.
DNA | The Democratic National Alliance (DNA) led by Branville McCartney has 38 candidates in the upcoming Bahamas General Elections 2017.
Download The DNA's Vision 2017 here.

The Leaders

亿信彩票注册 福建11选5官网 湖北快3走势 亿信彩票开奖 大资本登录 内蒙古快3计划 湖南快乐十分官网 北京赛车pk10赔率最高的平台 500彩票网 河北11选5